Animation Europe list of animation films produced in Europe

Login | Register

Since Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed (released in 1926), more than 400 animated feature films have been produced and released in Europe. To be precise, full-length films (anything less that 60 minutes, with a couple of exceptions, does not count.

Lotte Reiniger's Achmed was the only full-length film released in 1926. Since then, the output of movies has gradually increased, and so far this decade alone, there have more than 100.

The list


Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed, Die (The Adventures of Prince Achmed), 1926 (Germany)


Roman de Renard, Le, 1937 (France/Germany)

Sieben Raben, Die (The Seven Ravens), 1937 (Germany)


Fyrtøjet (The Magic Tinderbox), 1945 (Denmark)

Garbancito de la Mancha, 1945 (Spain)

Crabe aux Pinces d'Or, La (The Crab with the Golden Claws), 1948 (Belgium)

Alegres Vacaciones, 1948 (Spain)

Alice aux Pays des Merveilles (Alice in Wonderland), 1949 (France/UK/US)

Rosa di Bagdad, La (The Singing Princess), 1949 (Italy)

Cisaruiv slavik (The Emperor's Nightingale), 1949 (Czechoslovakia)

I Fratelli Dinamite (The Dynamite Brothers), 1949 (Italy)


Tobias Knopp, Abenteuer eines Junggesellung, 1950 (Germany)

Bajaja (Prince Bajaja), 1950 (Czechoslovakia)

Jeannot l’Intrépide (Johnny the Giant-killer), 1950 (France)

Sueños de Tay-Pi, Los, 1951 (Spain)

Bergère et Le Ramoneur, La, 1953 (France)

Poklad Ptačího ostrova (The Treasure of Bird Island), 1953 (Czechoslovakia)

Stare povesti ceske (Ancient Czech Myths), 1953 (Czechoslovakia)

Bonjour Paris ou La Tour Prend Garde, 1953 (France)

Animal Farm, 1955 (UK)

Cesta do pravěku (Journey to the Beginning of Time), 1955 (Czechoslovakia)

Stvoreni sveta (The Creation of the World), 1957 (Czechoslovakia)

Vynalez zkazy (The Fabulous World of Jules Verne/A Deadly Invention), 1958 (Czechoslovakia)

Sen noci svatojanske (A Midsummer Night's Dream), 1959 (Czechoslovakia)


Tintin: L'Affaire Tournesol, 1964 (Belgium)

Pinocchio dans l'Espace (Pinocchio in Outer Space), 1964 (Belgium/US)

Gyerekbetegségek (Children's Sicknesses), 1965 (Hungary)

West and Soda, 1965 (Italy)

Mago de los Sueños, El (The Magician of Dreams), 1966 (Spain)

Astérix le Gaulois (Asterix the Gaul), 1967 (Belgium/France)

Vip, mio Fratello Superuomo, 1968 (Italy)

Astérix et Cléopâtre (Asterix and Cleopatra), 1968 (Belgium/France)

Yellow Submarine, 1968 (UK)

Il Cavaliere Inesistente (The Nonexistent Knight), 1969 (Italy)

Tintin et le Temple du Soleil (Tintin and the Temple of the Sun), 1969 (Belgium/France/Switzerland)

I huvet på en gammal gubbe (Out of the head of an old man), 1969 (Sweden)


Fablio le Magicien, 1970 (France)

Aladin et la Lampe Merveilleuse, 1970 (France)

Pollux et le Chat Bleu (Dougal and the Blue Cat), 1970 (France)

Il Burattino di Nome Pinocchio, 1971 (Italy)

Lucky Luke: Daisy Town, 1971 (Belgium/France)

Tintin et le Lac aux Requins (Tintin and The Lake of Sharks), 1972 (Belgium/France)

Joe Petit Boum-Boum, 1973 (France)

Planète Sauvage, La (Fantastic Planet), 1973 (Czechoslovakia/France)

János vitéz (Johnny Corncob), 1973 (Hungary)

Lúdas Matyi (Matty the Gooseboy), 1973 (Hungary)

Voyages de Gulliver, Les, 1973 (Belgium)

Magica Aventura, 1974 (Spain)

Pohádky tisíce a jedné noci (A Thousand and One Nights), 1974 (Czechoslovakia)

Glorious Musketeers, The, 1974 (France/Italy/UK)

Dunderklumpen! (Thunder Ghost, Thundering Fatty), 1974 (Sweden)

Genèse, La, 1975 (France)

Hugó a víziló (Hugo the Hippo), 1975 (Hungary/US)

Dick Deadeye or Duty Done, 1975 (UK)

Flåklypa Grand Prix (The Pinchcliffe Grand Prix), 1975 (Norway)

Honte de la Jungle, La (The Shame of the Jungle), 1975 (Belgium/France)

Flute à six Schtroumpfts, La (The Smurfs and the Magic Flute), 1975 (Belgium)

Historias de Amor y Masacre (Stories of Love and Massacre), 1976 (Spain)

Maria d'Oro und Bello Blue (Once Upon a Time), 1976 (Germany/Italy)

Vuk (The Little Fox), 1976 (Hungary)

O caldode pedra (Stone Soup), 1976 (Portugal)

12 Travaux d’Astérix, Les (The 12 Tasks of Asterix), 1976 (France)

Agaton Sax och Bykopings gastabud (Agaton Sax and the Bykopings Fair), 1976 (Sweden)

Carodejuv ucen (Krabat) (The Sorcerer's Apprentice), 1977 (Czechoslovakia/Germany)

Allegro non Troppo, 1977 (Italy)

Kacor király, 1978 (Hungary)

Lucky Luke: La Ballade des Dalton, 1978 (Belgium/France)

Il Flauto Magico (The Magic Flute), 1978 (Italy)

Watership Down, 1978 (UK)

Pluk Naufragé de l'Espace, 1979 (France)

Fabuleuses Aventures du Légendaire Baron Munchausen, Les, 1979 (France)

Desvan de la Fantasia, El, 1979 (Spain)

Seitseman Veljesta (Seven Brothers), 1979 (Finland)


Roi et l'Oiseau, Le (King and the Mockingbird, The), 1980 (France)

Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl, 1980 (Germany/Hungary)

Pohádka o Honzíkovi a Mařence (The Tale of John and Marie), 1980 (Czechoslovakia)

Chainon Manquant, La (Missing Link), 1980 (Belgium/France)

Habfurdo (Foam Bath), 1980 (Hungary)

Daliás idők (Heroic Times), 1980 (Hungary)

Pelle Svanslös (Peter No-Tail), 1981 (Sweden)

Maitres du Temps, Les, 1982 (France/Germany/Switzerland)

Plague Dogs, The, 1982 (UK/US)

Chronopolis, 1982 (France)

Hófehér (No-White), 1982 (Hungary)

Il nano e la Strega (King Dick), 1982 (Italy)

Misi mókus kalandjai (The Adventures of Sam the Squirrel), 1982 (Hungary)

Fehérlófia (Son of the White Mare), 1982 (Hungary)

Mala carodejnice (The Little Witch), 1983 (Czechoslovakia/Germany)

Boulugres, Les, 1983 (France)

Kati la oruga, 1983 (Spain)

Bumble & Co, 1983 (Netherlands)

Háry János (John the Boaster), 1983 (Germany/Hungary)

Lucky Luke: les Dalton en Cavale, 1983 (France/US)

Viajes de Gulliver, Los (Gulliver's Travels), 1983 (Spain)

Secret des Sélénites, Le, 1984 (France)

L'Enfant Invisible, 1984 (France)

Gwen (le livre de Sable), 1984 (France)

Samson og Sally (Samson and Sally), 1984 (Denmark)

Szaffi (Saffi), 1984 (Hungary)

Minipouss, Les (Here come the Littles), 1985 (Luxembourg/US)

Pelle Svanslös i Amerikatt (Peter No-Tail in Amerikatt), 1985 (Denmark/Sweden)

Mach a Sebestova k tabuli (Come up to the blackboard!), 1985 (Czechoslovakia)

Astérix et la Surprise de César (Asterix and Caesar's Gift), 1985 (France)

Calabaza Encantada, La (The Enchanted Pumpkin), 1985 (Spain)

Odyssea, 1985 (Czechoslovakia/East Germany)

Pequeño Vagabundo, El (The Little Vagabond), 1985 (Spain)

Valhalla (Valhalla), 1986 (Denmark)

Astérix chez les Bretons (Asterix in Britain), 1986 (France)

Macskafogó (Cat City), 1986 (Hungary)

Råttis (Ratty), 1986 (Sweden)

Strit og stumme (Subway to Paradise), 1987 (Denmark)

Neco z Alenky (Alice), 1987 (Switzerland/UK/West Germany)

Big Bang, Le (The Big Bang), 1987 (Belgium/France)

Az Ember tragediaja (The Tragedy of Man), 1987 (Hungary)

Ubu et la Grande Gidouille, 1987 (France)

Katy, Kiki e Koko (Katy meets the Aliens), 1987 (Mexico/Spain)

Vili, a veréb (Willy the Sparrow), 1988 (Hungary)

Table Tournante, La, 1988 (France/Germany)

Gandahar (Light Years), 1988 (France)

In der Arche ist der Wurm drin (Stowaways on the Ark), 1988 (Germany)

Cuatro Musicos de Bremen, Los (The Four Musicians of Bremen), 1989 (Spain)

Sárkány és papucs (Dragon and Slippers), 1989 (Hungary)

Astérix - Le Coup du Menhir (Asterix and the Big Fight), 1989 (France/Germany)

Babar: the Movie, 1989 (Canada/France)

Spür fuhrt am Silbersee, Die, 1989 (Germany)

Il Giornalino di Gian Burrasca (Gianburrasca's Little Newspaper), 1989 (Italy)

Resan till Melonia (Journey to Melonia), 1989 (Norway/Sweden)


Motyli cas (The Butterfiles Time), 1990 (Canada/Czechoslovakia)

Werner – Beinhart, 1990 (Germany)

Rock-a-Doodle, 1990 (Ireland/UK)

Erdö kapitánya, Az (Captain of the Forest), 1990 (Hungary)

Despertaferro, El (Sparks of the Catalan Swords), 1990 (Spain)

Fuglekrigen I kanofleskoven (The war of the birds), 1990 (Denmark)

Peterchens Mondfahrt (Peter in Magicland), 1990 (Germany)

Robinson & Cie, 1991 (France)

Beertje Sebastiaan: De geheime Opdracht (Sebastian Star Bear: First Mission), 1991 (Netherlands)

Volere Volare, 1991 (Italy)

Freddie as F.R.O.7., 1992 (UK)

Muumipeiko ja pyrstodtahti (Comet in Moominland), 1992 (Finland/Japan/Netherlands)

Princess and the Goblin, The, 1992 (Hungary/Japan/UK)

Kleene Punker, Der (Little Punker), 1992 (Germany)

Jungledyret Hugo (Jungle Jack), 1993 (Denmark/Finland/Norway/Sweden)

1001 Farces de Pif et Hercule, Les, 1993 (France)

Jacek I Placek, 1993 (Poland)

Secret Adventures of Tom Thumb, The, 1993 (France/UK)

Krolestwo Zielonej Polany (Kingdom of the Green Forest Glade), 1994 (Poland)

Specchio delle meraviglie, Lo (Through the Wonder Glass), 1994 (Italy)

Det var en Gang (Once Upon a Time), 1994 (Norway)

Asterix in Amerika (Asterix Conquers America), 1994 (Germany)

Felidae, 1994 (Germany)

L'Eroe del due Mondi, 1994 (Italy)

Aberne og det hemmelige våben (The Monkeys and the Secret Weapon), 1995 (Denmark/Germany)

Schelme von Schelm, Le Monde est un Grand Chelm, Die (Aaron's Magic Village, The Real Shlemiel), 1995 (France/Germany/Hungary/Israel)

A Hetedik testvér (The Seventh Brother), 1995 (Germany/Hungary)

Lorenz im Land der Lügner, 1996 (Germany/Luxembourg)

Leckce Faust (Faust), 1996 (Czech Republic/France/UK)

Spiklenci Slasti, Conspirators of Pleasure, 1996 (Czech Republic/Switzerland/UK)

Jungledyret 2 - den store filmhelt (Jungle Jack 2), 1996 (Denmark/Finland/Norway/Sweden)

Alì Babà, 1996 (Italy)

Freccia Azzurra, La (The Blue Arrow), 1996 (Italy)

Werner – Das Muss Kesseln!!! (Werner - eat my dust!), 1996 (Germany)

Balladen om Holger Danske (The ballad of the Viking king, Holger the Dane), 1996 (Denmark)

Kleines Arschloch (The Little Bastard), 1997 (Germany)

Jakten på himlens nyckel (The quest for the key to Heaven), 1997 (Sweden)

Katharina & Witt Fiction and Reality, 1997 (Germany)

Pippi Longstocking, 1997 (Canada/Germany/Sweden)

Fürchtlosen Vier, Die (The Fearless Four), 1997 (Germany)

Megasonicos (Megasonics), 1997 (Spain)

Benjamin Blümchen - seine schonster Abenteuer , 1997 (Germany/Luxembourg)

HC Andersen og den Skaeve Skygge (The Long Shadow), 1998 (Denmark/Norway/Sweden)

Solan, Ludvik og Gurin med Reverompa (Gurin with the Foxtail), 1998 (Norway/Sweden)

Kirikou et la Sorcière, 1998 (Belgium/France/Luxembourg)

Cirkeline - Storbyens Mus (City Mice), 1998 (Denmark)

Kleine Zauberflöte, Die (The Little Magic Flute), 1998 (Germany)

Gabbianella e il Gatto, La (Lucky and Zorba), 1998 (Italy)

Ahmed, el Principe de la Alhambra (Ahmed, Prince of the Alhambra), 1998 (Spain)

!Que Vecinos tan Animales (What animals as neighbours!), 1998 (Spain)

Princes et Princesses, 1998 (France)

Roi Babar, Le (Babar, King of the Elephants), 1999 (Canada/France/Germany)

Socializacija bika? (Socialisation of a Bull), 1999 (Slovenia)

Chateau des Singes, Le (A Monkey’s Tale), 1999 (France/Germany/Hungary/UK)

Hot Dogs: wir sind reich! (Millionaire Dogs), 1999 (Germany)

Tobias Totz und sein Löwe (Tobias Totz and his Lion), 1999 (Belgium/Germany)

Muratti & Sarotti (History of German Animation 1920-1960), 1999 (Germany)

Journal d'Anne Frank, Le (Anne Frank's Diary), 1999 (France)

Leggenda del Titanic, la (The Legend of Titanic), 1999 (Italy/Korea)

Carnivale, 1999 (France/Ireland)

A Hetedik testvér 2, 1999 (Germany/Hungary)

Goomer, 1999 (Spain)

Pippi i Söderhavet (Pippi in the South Seas), 1999 (Germany/Sweden)

Werner – Volles Roooäää!!!, 1999 (Germany)

Käpt’n Blaubär - Der Film (Bluebear), 1999 (Germany)

Pettson och Findus - katten och gubbens ar (Pettson and Findus 1), 1999 (Germany/Sweden)


Cirkeline - Ost & Kærlighed (Mice and Romance), 2000 (Denmark)

Hundhotellet (Dog Days), 2000 (Denmark/Norway/Sweden)

Miracle Maker, The, 2000 (Russia/UK)

Thomas and the Magic Railroad, 2000 (UK/US)

Odwrocona gora albo film pod strasznym tylulem (The Upside-Down Mountain or a Movie with a Scary Title), 2000 (Poland)

Hjaelp, jeg er en fisk (Help! I’m a Fish), 2000 (Denmark/Germany/Ireland)

Heavy Metall F.A.K.K. 2, 2000 (Germany)

Ladrón de sueños, El (The dream robber), 2000 (Spain)

Chicken Run, 2000 (UK/US)

Pettson och Findus - kattonauten (Pettson and Findus 2), 2000 (Germany/Sweden)

Marco Antonio - Rescate in Hong Kong (Marco Antonio - Rescue in Hong Kong), 2000 (Spain)

Prop og Berta (Prop and Berta), 2001 (Denmark/Sweden)

Momo, alla Conquista del Tempo (Momo), 2001 (Germany/Italy)

Bécassine et le Trésor viking, 2001 (France)

Christmas Carol – the Movie, 2001 (UK)

Tryumf Pana Kleksa (Mr Klek's Triumph, Mr Blot's Triumph), 2001 (Poland)

Petit Potam (Little Hippo), 2001 (France)

Bosque Animado, El (The Living Forest), 2001 (Spain)

Kommando Störtebeker, 2001 (Germany)

Kleine Eisbär, Der (The Little Polar Bear), 2001 (Germany)

Abrafaxe – Unter schwarze Flagge, Die (Abrafaxe - Under the Black Flag), 2001 (Germany)

Isla de Cangrejo, La (Crab Island), 2001 (Spain)

Aida degli Alberi, 2001 (Italy)

Tristan et Iseut (Tristan and the Princess of Irelandis), 2002 (Luxembourg)

Couac, vilain petit Canard (Duck Ugly), 2002 (France/Ireland/Spain)

Ének a csodaszarvasról (Song of the Miraculous Hind), 2002 (Hungary)

Principe de Dinosauri, Il (The Prince of Dinosaurs), 2002 (Italy)

Tytus, Romek i A'Tomek wsrod zkodziei marzen (Tytus, Romek & Atomek among the thieves of dreams), 2002 (Poland)

Corto Maltese: la cour secrete des Arcanes, 2002 (France/Italy)

Johan Padan e la descoverta de le Americhe, 2002 (Italy)

Colina del Dragon, La (Dragon Hill), 2002 (Spain)

Fimfárum Jana Wericha (Jan Werich's Fimfárum), 2002 (Czech Republic)

Puerta del Tiempo (Time Gate), 2002 (Spain)

Drengen der ville gøre det umulige/L'Enfant qui voulait etre un ours (The boy who wanted to be a bear), 2002 (Denmark/France)

Jester Till/Till Eulenspiegel, 2003 (Belgium/Germany/UK)

Legende de Parva, La, 2003 (France/Italy)

Enfants de la Pluie, Les (The Rainchildren), 2003 (France/Korea)

Inter5tella 5555 (The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem), 2003 (France/Japan)

Kaena la prophetie (Kaena, the Prophecy), 2003 (Canada/France)

Triplettes de Belleville, Les (Belleville Rendez-vous), 2003 (France)

Sorcerer's Pupil, The (The Sorcerer's Pupil), 2003 (Belgium)

Kaptein Sabeltann (The World's Most Cruel Pirate), 2003 (Denmark/Norway/Sweden)

Karlsson på taket (Karlsson on the Roof), 2003 (Germany/Norway/Sweden)

Balunis en la Aventura del fin del Mundo, Los, 2003 (Spain)

Opopomoz, 2003 (France/Italy)

Embrujo del Sur, El, 2003 (Spain)

Werner - Gekotz wird spater, 2003 (Germany)

Roman de Renart, Le (Renart the Fox), 2003 (Luxembourg)

Apetta Giulia e la signora Vita, L', 2003 (Italy)

Globi und der Schattenrauber (Globi and the Stolen Shadows), 2003 (Germany/Luxembourg/Switzerland)

Chien, le Général et les Oiseaux, Le, 2003 (France/Italy/Russia)

Betizu izar Artean, 2003 (Spain)

Reyes Magos, Los, 2003 (France/Spain)

Cid: la Leyenda, El (El Cid, the Legend), 2003 (Spain)

Glup, 2003 (Spain)

Prophétie des Grenouilles, La (Raining Cats and Frogs), 2003 (France)

Totò Sapore e la magica storia della pizza, 2003 (Italy)

P3K: Pinocchio 3000, 2004 (Canada/France/Spain)

Isle de Black Mor, L' (Black Mor's Island), 2004 (France)

Lauras Stern (Laura's Star), 2004 (Bulgaria/Germany)

Zuruck nach Gaya/En Busca de la Piedra Magica (Boo, Zino and the Snurks), 2004 (Germany/Spain/UK)

Derrick - die Pflicht ruft!, 2004 (Germany/Ireland)

Terkel i Knibe (Terkel in Trouble), 2004 (Denmark)

T'choupi (Charli and Mimmo), 2004 (France/Korea)

Mas Vampiros en la Habana, 2004 (Cuba/Spain)

Nussknacker und Mausekoenig (The Nutcracker and the Mouseking), 2004 (Germany)

Nyocker (The District), 2004 (Hungary)

Valiant, 2004 (UK/US)

Aventures Extraordinaires de Michel Strogoff, Les, 2004 (France)

Cirkeline verdens mindste superhelt (Little Big Mouse), 2004 (Denmark)

Supertramps, 2004 (Spain)

Pollux - Le Manège Enchante (Sprung! The Magic Roundabout), 2005 (France/UK)

Felix il Coniglietto Giramondo/Felix - Ein Hase Auf Weltreise, 2005 (Germany/Italy)

Heidi, 2005 (Canada/Germany/UK)

Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Wererabbit, 2005 (UK/US)

Sueño de una Noche de San Juan, El (A Midsummer Night's Dream), 2005 (Portugal/Spain)

Kleine Eisbar 2: Die Geheimnisvolle Insel, Der (The Little Polar Bear 2), 2005 (Germany)

Corpse Bride, The, 2005 (UK/US)

Gisaku, 2005 (Spain)

Paya S.O.S., 2005 (Spain)

Olentzero y el Tronco Magico, 2005 (Spain)

Pettson och Findus: Tomtemaskinen (Pettson and Findus 3), 2005 (Germany/Sweden)

Kirikou et les Betes sauvages (Kirikou and the wild beasts), 2005 (France)

Leiutajateküla Lotte (Lotte from Gadgetville), 2006 (Estonia/Latvia)

Franklin et le Trèsor du Lac, 2006 (Canada/France/Germany)

Felix 2 - der Hase und die verflixte Zeitmaschine, 2006 (Germany/Italy)

Fimfarum 2, 2006 (Czech Republic)

Urmel aus dem Eis, 2006 (Germany/Switzerland)

Renaissance, 2006 (France)

Asterix et les Vikings (Asterix and the Vikings), 2006 (Denmark/France)

Slipp Jimmy Fri (Free Jimmy), 2006 (Norway/UK)

Piccolo, Saxo et Cie, 2006 (France/Romania)

Kleine Arschloch und der Alte Sack, Das, 2006 (Germany)

Jungledyret Hugo - fræk som altid (Jungo Goes Bananas), 2006 (Denmark/Sweden)

Tre Musketer, Der (The Three Musketeers), 2006 (Denmark/Latvia/UK)

De Profundis (From the Sea), 2006 (Portugal/Spain)

Grimme aelling og mig, Den (Ugly Duckling and Me), 2006 (Denmark/France/Ireland)

Flushed Away, 2006 (UK/US)

Cubo Magico, El (The Magic Cube), 2006 (Portugal/Spain)

Desmond & Traskpatraskfallan (Desmond and the Swamp Barbarian Trap), 2006 (Sweden)

Princess, 2006 (Denmark/Germany)

Hui Buh - Das Schlossgespenst (Hui Buh: The Castle Ghost), 2006 (Germany)

Keisarin Salaisuus (Emperor's Secret), 2006 (Finland)

Oh, wie schön ist Panama, 2006 (Germany)

Fly me to the Moon, 2006 (Belgium/US)

Azur et Asmar (Azur & Asmar: The Princes' Quest), 2006 (Belgium/France/Italy/Spain)

U, 2006 (France)

Cristobal Molon, 2006 (Spain)

Perez: El Ratoncito de los Suenos (Perez the Tooth Mouse), 2006 (Argentina/Spain)

Arthur et les Minimoys (Arthur), 2006 (France)

Jedné noci v jednom meste (One night in a city), 2007 (Czech Republic)

Blanche Neige, la Suite , 2007 (Belgium/France)

Happily N'ever After, 2007 (Canada/Germany/UK)

Reine Soleil, La (Princess of the Sun), 2007 (Belgium/France/Hungary)

Doppelte Lottchen, Das, 2007 (Germany)

Donkey Xote, 2007 (Italy/Spain)

Gritos en el Pastillo (Going Nuts), 2007 (Spain)

Cykelmyggen og Dansemyggen (A Tale of Two Mozzies), 2007 (Denmark)

Röllin sydän (Quest for a Heart), 2007 (Finland/Germany/Russia/UK)

Elias og kongeskipet (Elias and the Royal Yacht), 2007 (Norway)

Persepolis, 2007 (France)

Kleine König Macius, Der (Little King Macius), 2007 (Germany)

Drei Räuber, Die (The Three Robbers), 2007 (Germany)

Nocturna, 2007 (France/Spain)

Lissi und der Wilde Kaiser, 2007 (Germany)

Winx il film - Il Segreto del Regno Perduto (The Winx movie - Secret of the Lost Kingdom), 2007 (Italy)

Tous à l’Ouest (Go West), 2007 (France)

Kleiner Dodo (Little Dodo), 2008 (Germany)

Max & Co, 2008 (Switzerland)

Brendan and the Secret of Kells, 2008 (France/Ireland)

Peur(s) du noir (Fear(s) of the Dark), 2008 (Belgium/France)

Chasseurs de Dragons (Dragon Hunters), 2008 (France/Germany)

Muumi ja vaarallinen juhannus (Moomins and Midsummer Madness), 2008 (Finland)

Urmel voll in Fahrt (Impy's Wonderland), 2008 (Germany)

Crisis Carnivora, La (Carnivorous Crisis), 2008 (Spain)

Niko - Lentäjän poika (Niko - The Way to the Stars), 2008 (Denmark/Finland/Germany)

Igor, 2008 (France/US)

Immigrants (L.A. Dolce Vita), 2008 (Hungary/US)

Waltz with Bashir, 2008 (France/Germany/Israel)

Espiritu del Bosque, El (Spirit of the Forest), 2008 (Portugal/Spain)

Mamma Mu och Kråkan (Mummy Moo and Crow), 2008 (Germany/Hungary/Sweden)

Rejsen til Saturn (Journey to Saturn), 2008 (Denmark)

Disco Ormene (Sunshine Barry & the Disco Worms), 2008 (Denmark)

Kozi pribeh - Povesti stare Prahy (Goat Story - Legends of old Prague), 2008 (Czech Republic)

Mondbär - das Grosse Abenteuer, Der, 2008 (Germany)

Kurt blir grusom (Kurt Turns Evil), 2008 (Denmark/Norway)

Mocland, La Leyenda del Aloma, 2008 (Spain)

Mia et le Migou, 2008 (France/Italy)

Pérez, El Ratoncito De Tus Sueños 2 (Perez the Hairy Tooth Fairy 2), 2008 (Argentina/Spain)

Tale of Despereaux, The, 2008 (UK/US)

Lince Perdido, El (The Missing Lynx: Paws on the Run), 2008 (Spain)

Na půdě aneb Kdo má dneska narozeniny? (In the Attic - Who Has a Birthday Today?), 2009 (Czech Republic/Japan/Slovakia)

Pettson och Findus - glömligheter (Pettson & Findus 4 Forget-Abilities), 2009 (Denmark/Germany/Sweden)

Prinzessin Lillifee, 2009 (Germany)

Tomtar & Troll – Den hemliga kammaren (Gnomes and Trolls – The Secret Chamber), 2009 (Sweden)

Véritable Histoire du Chat Botté, La (Puss in Boots), 2009 (Belgium/France/Switzerland)

Metropia, 2009 (Denmark/Norway/Sweden)

Planet 51, 2009 (Spain/UK/US)

Lascars, Les (Homiez/Round da Way), 2009 (France)

Suske en Wiske: de Texas Rakkers (Luke and Lucy (aka Bob and Bobette) - the Texas Rangers), 2009 (Belgium)

Totally Spies! Le film (Totally Spies! The Movie), 2009 (France)

Mullewapp - Das große Kinoabenteuer der Freunde (A case for Friends... how it all began), 2009 (France/Germany/Italy)

Jasper und das Limonadenkomplott (Jasper: Journey to the End of the World), 2009 (France/Germany)

Gwiazda Kopernika (Nicolaus' Star), 2009 (Poland)

Panique au village (A town called panic), 2009 (Belgium/France/Luxembourg)

Lauras Stern und der geheimnisvolle Drache Nian, 2009 (Germany)

Happily N'ever After 2: Snow White Another Bite @ the Apple, 2009 (Germany/US)

Æblet & Ormen (The Apple & The Worm), 2009 (Denmark)

Arthur et la Vengeance de Maltazard (Arthur and the Great Adventure), 2009 (France)

Kerity, la maison des contes (Eleanor's Secret), 2009 (France/Italy)


Cuccioli e il Codice di Marco Polo, I (The Pet Pals and Marco Polo's code), 2010 (Italy/Spain)

Yona, la Legende de l'Oiseau sans Aile (Yona Yona Penguin), 2010 (France/Japan)

Aventuras de Don Quijote, Las, 2010 (Spain)

Moi, moche et méchant (Despicable Me), 2010 (France/US)

Chico and Rita, 2010 (Spain/UK)

Illusioniste, L' (The Illusionist), 2010 (France/UK)

Pelle Politibil går i vannet (Ploddy the Police Car makes a Splash), 2010 (Norway)

Aventures de Samy, Les (A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures), 2010 (Belgium)

Muumi ja punainen pyrstötähti (Moomins and the Comet Chase), 2010 (Finland)

Jackboots on Whitehall, 2010 (UK)

Sandmännchen - Abenteuer im Traumland, Das (The Sandman and the Lost Sand of Dreams), 2010 (France/Germany)

Konferenz der Tiere (Animals United), 2010 (Germany)

Arthur 3 la Guerre des deux Mondes (Arthur and the War of Two Worlds), 2010 (France)

Olsen Banden – på de bonede gulve (The Olsen Gang – Moving in Higher Circles), 2010 (Denmark)

Allez Raconte! (The Storytelling Show), 2010 (Belgium/France/Luxembourg)

Winx Club 3D - Magica Avventura, 2010 (Italy)

Apprenti Pere Noel, L' (Santapprentice), 2010 (Australia/France/Ireland)

Elias og jakten på havets gull (Elias and the Treasure of the Sea), 2010 (Norway)

Vie de chat, Une (A cat in Paris), 2010 (Belgium/France)

Fimfarum 3 - do třetice všeho dobrého (Fimfarum - Third Time Lucky), 2011 (Czech Republic)

Kæmpestore bjørn, Den (The Great Bear), 2011 (Denmark)

Sex, Dogz, & Rock n' Roll, 2011 (Germany)

Gnomeo and Juliet, 2011 (Canada/UK/US)

Tigerentenbande - Der Film, Die, 2011 (Germany)

Jeż Jerzy, 2011 (Poland)

Autopohadky (Car Fairy Tales), 2011 (Czech Republic)

Titeuf, le film, 2011 (France)

Chat du Rabbin, Le (The Rabbi's Cat), 2011 (France)

Orla Frøsnapper (Freddy Frogface), 2011 (Denmark)

Nuit des enfants rois, La (The Prodigies), 2011 (France)

Werner - Eiskalt!, 2011 (Germany)

Contes de la Nuit, Les (Tales of the Night), 2011 (France)

Jensen & Jensen, 2011 (Denmark)

Lotte ja Kuukivi Saladus (Lotte and the Moonstone Secret), 2011 (Estonia/Latvia)

Princess Lillifee und das Einhorn (Princess Lillifee and the Unicorn), 2011 (France/Germany/Hungary)

Ronal Barbaren (Ronal the Barbarian), 2011 (Denmark)

Monstre à Paris, Un, 2011 (France)

Lauras Stern und die Traummonster, 2011 (Germany)

Alois Nebel, 2011 (Czech Republic/Germany)

Maaginen kristalli (Santa's Magic Crystal), 2011 (Belgium/Finland)

Emilie Jolie, 2011 (Belgium/France)

Crulic – drumul spre dincolo (Crulic–the path to beyond), 2011 (Poland/Romania)

Arthur Christmas, 2011 (UK/US)

Projekt Chopin (Project Chopin - The Flying Machine), 2011 (France/Norway/Poland/UK)

Tableau, Le (The Painting), 2011 (Belgium/France)

Floquet de Neu, el goril-la blanc (Snowflake), 2011 (Spain)

Kleiner starker Panda (Little Big Panda), 2011 (China/France/Germany/Luxembourg/Spain)

Arrugas (Wrinkles), 2012 (Spain)

Zarafa, 2012 (France)

Dr Seuss' The Lorax, 2012 (France/US)

Pirates! In An Adventure with Scientists, The, 2012 (UK/US)

Legends of Valhalla - Thor (formerly Thor - The Edda Chronicles), 2012 (Germany/Iceland/Ireland)

Gummi T (3D Jelly T: Stand Tall, Ivan Olsen!), 2012 (Denmark)

Janosch - Komm, wir finden einen Schatz!, 2012 (Germany)

Couleur de Peau: Miel (Approved For Adoption), 2012 (Belgium/France/South Korea)

Cendrillon au Far Ouest (Cinderella: Once upon a time in the west...), 2012 (Belgium/France)

Sammy 2: Escape from Paradise, 2012 (Belgium/US)

Aventuras de Tadeo Jones, Las (Tad, the Lost Explorer), 2012 (France/Spain)

Kleine Rabe Socke - Gemeinsam bin ich stark!, Die (Raven the Litte Rascal), 2012 (Germany)

Magasin des Suicides, Le (The Suicide Shop), 2012 (Belgium/Canada/France)

Frankenweenie, 2012 (UK/US)

Marco Macaco, 2012 (Denmark)

Niko 2 - lentäjäveljekset (Niko 2 - Little Brother, Big Trouble), 2012 (Denmark/Finland/Germany/Ireland)

Jour des Corneilles, Le (The Day of the Crows), 2012 (Belgium/Canada/Luxembourg)

Gladiatori di Roma (Gladiators of Rome), 2012 (Italy)

Kozí příběh se sýrem (Goat Story 2), 2012 (Czech Republic)

Apostolo, O, 2012 (Spain)

Ernest et Célestine (Ernest and Celestine), 2012 (Belgium/France/Luxembourg)

Mondmann (Moon Man), 2012 (France/Germany/Ireland)

Ritter Rost (Knight Rusty), 2013 (Germany)

Nijntje de film (Miffy the Movie), 2013 (Denmark/Latvia/Netherlands)

Liar's Autobiography, A, 2013 (UK/US)

Pinocchio, 2013 (Belgium/France/Italy/Luxembourg)

Ctyrlístek ve sluzbách krále (Lucky Four in the Service of the King), 2013 (Czech Republic)

Blackie & Kanuto, 2013 (Belgium/France/Italy/Spain)

Congress, The, 2013 (France/Germany/Israel/Luxembourg/Poland)

Aya de Yopougon (Aya of Yop City), 2013 (France)

Oggy et les Cafards (Oggy and the Cockroaches), 2013 (France)

Hokus Pokus Alfons Aberg (Hocus Pocus Alfie Atkins), 2013 (Denmark/Estonia/Norway)

Justin y la Espada del Valor (Justin and the Knights of Valour), 2013 (Spain)

Sir Billi, 2013 (UK)

Keinohrhase und Zweiohrküken (3D) (Rabbit Without Ears and Two-Eared Chick), 2013 (Germany)

Olsen Banden På Dybt Vand, 2013 (Denmark)

Ma Maman est en Amérique, elle a rencontré Buffalo Bill (My Mommy is in America and She Met Buffalo Bill), 2013 (France/Luxembourg)

Jasmine, 2013 (France)

Husiti (Hussites), 2013 (Czech Republic)

Solan og Ludvig - Jul i Flåklypa (Solan & Ludvig`s Christmas in Pinchcliff), 2013 (Norway)

Pelle politibil på sporet (Ploddy the Police Car on the Trail), 2013 (Norway)

Arte della Felicita, L' (Art of Happiness, The), 2013 (Italy)

Apprenti Père Noël et le flocon magique, l', 2013 (France)

Saving Santa, 2013 (UK/US)

Loulou - L'incroyable Secret, 2013 (Belgium/France)

Futbolin or Metegol (Foosball 3D), 2013 (Argentina/Spain)

Emil & Ida i Lönneberga, 2013 (Sweden)

Manoir Magique, le (House of Magic), 2013 (Belgium)

Minuscule - La vallée des fourmis perdues, 2014 (Belgium/France)

Jack et la mécanique du cœur (Jack and the Cuckoo-clock heart), 2014 (Belgium/France)

Lego Movie, The, 2014 (Denmark/US)

Tante Hilda!, 2014 (France/Luxembourg)

Tarzan 3D, 2014 (Germany)

Beyond Beyond, 2014 (Denmark/Sweden)

Postman Pat: The Movie - You Know You're The One, 2014 (UK/US)

Malá z rybárny (Little from the Fish Shop), 2014 (Czech Republic/France/Germany/Slovakia)

Biene Maja - Der Spielfilm, Die (Maya the Bee - the Movie), 2014 (Australia/Germany)

7 Zwerge - Der 7bte Zwerg (Seven Dwarves), 2014 (Germany)

Muumit Rivieralla (Moomins on the Riviera), 2014 (Finland/France)

Trippel Trappel, 2014 (Belgium/Netherlands)

Back to the top

To scroll though this page:

1920s
1930s
1940s
1950s
1960s
1970s
1980s
1990s
2000s
2100s